PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd website, http://www.coolibahcabins.com.au/.

Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.
Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy
of individuals.

 

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 
SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 
USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY


Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the
Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 
ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 
CONTACTING US


Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy
Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

 

Call: 0412947426

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Coolibah Cabins Pty Ltd
90 Calotis Street
Red Cliffs, Victoria 3496
AUSTRALIA

OPENING HOURS
OUR STORE
HELP

Address: 90 Calotis Street,
Red Cliffs, VIC 3496 

Phone: 0412947426

SUBSCRIBE
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2017 by Coolibah Cabins. Proudly created by Multimedia Enterprises.

Home